全國|北京|上海|天津|重慶|河北|河南|山西|山東|江蘇|浙江|湖北|湖南|陝西|安徽|福建|江西|廣東|廣西|四川|雲南|海南|遼甯|吉林|黑龍江|貴州|甘肅|青海|內蒙古|甯夏|新疆|西藏
江蘇成人高考信息网 >> 專升本

2017年江蘇成人高考專升本英语考试真题及答案

江蘇成人高考网www.jtgov.cn 發布時間: 2018年11月16日

2017年成人高考專升本英语真题及答案

第1卷(選擇題,共125分)

I.Phonetics ( 5 points)

Directions:In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and iden-tify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark your answerby blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

1. A. penalty            B. moment            C. quarrel            D. absent

2. A. sympathy           B. material      C. courage            D. analysis

3. A. starvation        B. suggestion      C. satisfaction         D. situation

4. A. donkey            B. turkey              C. money             D. obey

5. A. revise              B. consist          C. advertise           D. visit

Ⅱ. Vocabulary and Structure ( 15 points )

 Directions : There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

 6. Jonathan and Joe left the house to go for__ after supper.

    A. walk                                     B. the walk

    C. wallks                                   D. a walk

 7. He pointed at the new car and asked, "___ is it? Have you ever seen it before?"

    A. Why                                       B. Where

    C. Who                                       D. Whose

8. My father asked __ to help with his work.

   A. I and Tom                                  B. Tom and me

   C. me and Tom                                D. Tom and I

9. Nowadays little knowledge __ to be a dangerous thing.

   A. seem                                       B. seemed

   C. does seem                                  D. do seem

10. If their marketing team succeeds, they __ their profits by 20 percent.

    A. will increase                              B. would be increasing

    C. will have increased                        D. would have been increasing

11. You'd better take these documents with you __ you need them for the meeting.

    A. unless                                     B. in case

    C. until                                    D. so that

12. I haven' t been to a pop festival before and Mike hasn' t __

    A. too                                        B. as well

    C. neither                                    D. either

13.__ is known to the world, Mark Twain was a great American writer.

    A. As                                      B. Once

    C. That                                 D. It

14. John complained to the bookseller that there were several pages______ in the dictionary.

    A. lacking                                    B. losing

    C. missing                                   D. dropping

15. Not until the game had begun __ at the sports ground.

    A. should he have arrived                     B. would he have arrived

    C. did he arrive                              D. had he arrived

16. Moviegoers know that many special effects are created by computers,         they often don' tknow is that these scenes still require a lot of work.

    A. That                                  B. Whom

    C. What                                    D. How

17. The president is to give a formal __ at the opening ceremony.

    A. speech                                    B. debate

    C. discussion                                 D. argument

18. When I am confronted with such questions, my mind goes __, and I can hardly remember myown date of birth.

    A. faint                                    B. blank

    C. dark                                      D. blind

19. If they are willing to lend us the money we need,all our problems will be__

    A. solved                                     B. caused

    C. covered                                   D. met

20. This article __ more attention to the problem of cultural conflicts.

    A. cares for                                  B. allows for

C. applies for                                D. calls for

Ⅲ. Cloze ( 30 points)

Directions:For each blank in the following passage, there are four choices marked A, B0 Cand D. Choose the one that is most suitable and mark your answer by blackeningthe corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

What enables some people to get big creative breakthroughs while others only get small and non-creative breakdowns, blaming themselves and society? Are some people "gifted"? Are there other factors   21   work--factors that we have more control over than we think?

    While nobody can deny the   22   that some people seem to be blessed with particular creativity, research shows that anyone can   23   their chances of coming up with new and original ideas   24   they would only engage themselves more in the process of   25  . It' s the old Thomas Edison thing about "discovery  26   99 percent perspiration (汗水) and 1 percent inspiration. "

   27   , the studies prove this:great creative breakthroughs usually happen only   28   intense periods of struggle. It is sustained effort towards a specific goal   29   eventually prepares for great creative insights.

    This kind of sustained effort does not always   30   immediate results, a fact that not only separates the innovators (革新者) from non-innovators, but  31  leads some people to conclude that it is just not   32   for them. "Maybe I should have gone to medical school like my mother wanted," they wonder when the breakthrough is   33   to be found. Alas, one forgets during inevitable encounters   34   self-doubt,that the big surprise is never  35  . Indeed,it can  happen at any time and place.

21. A. to              B. in               C. at               D.by

22. A. issue             B. problem            C. reason             D. fact

23. A. miss              B. reduce             C. increase           D.lose

24. A. because           B. if                   C. while              D. whether

25. A. creation           B. practice       C. production          D. achievement

26. A. being              B. be            C. was                 D. were

27. A. Sooner or later  

B. Some day or other   

C. Every now and then

 D. Time and again

28. A. beyond            B. after                C. above              D. through

29. A. that              B. who               C. what              D. as

30. A. create             B. produce     C. inspire              D. encourage

31. A. too                B. once                C. again               D. also

32. A. good              B. difficult            C. possible            D. stupid

33. A. anywhere          B. everywhere          C. somewhere          D. nowhere

34. A. against            B. across               C. with                D. into

35. A. far away           B. used up         C. cleared off          D. near by

IV. Reading Comprehension ( 60 points)

Directions:There are five reading passages in this part. Each passage is followed by four questions. For each question there are four suggested answers marked A, B, C and D.Choose the best answer and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

 Passage One

  Debate is a valuable way to practise communicating. It can also bring long-lasting rewards,especially for people working with Western businesses. The main activity of debate is presenting one' s opinion and suppmting it with evidence,such as statistics or facts. It is a way of persuasive communication.

Charles Lebeau helped create the "Discover Debate" method. He says debate is important to understanding how people communicate in Western business. Successful debaters learn how to give their opinkm,reasans and support. "What we are trying to do is to develop a kind of thinking or approach to discussion and how to interact (交流) with someone else' s opinion, rather than brush their opinion aside. "

 Debate skills are also important in selling a product, he says. In that situation, the judges are the customem. "So on Monday, for example, one company may come in and present their case to the customer and they" ll make as strong a ease as they can. On Tuesday, the next day, another company will come in and present their ease to the customer. Usually the party that can present the strongest case wins”

  Debate also strengthens critical thinking. In other words, it helps students learn to ask questionsand try to understand someone' s reasons and evidence.lift-. Lebeau points out that successful debaters learn to listen carefully to what other people are saying. Then, they look for the weak points in someone else' s opinion or argument. He says debate teaches a systematic way of questioning.

Successful debaters also learn to think from someone else' s point of view. Mr. Lebeau says debate can help broaden the mind. "There' s an expression in English : don' t criticize another person before you have walked in their shoes. I think the wonderful thing about debate is, it puts us in another person' s shoes. "

36. According to Paragraph 1 ,what is the purpose of debate?

A. To bring long-lasting material rewards.

B. To present evidence such as statistics and facts.

C. To respond to questions in a systematic way.

D. To persuade people to accept your opinions.

37. Why is debate important.9

A. It helps people understand others better.

B. It allows people to present their opinions.

C. It develops one' s thinking and communicative competence.

D. It gives one the opportunity to brush others' opinion aside.

 38. What does the underlined word "case" in Paragraph 3 refer to?

     A. Container.                                 B. Evidence.

     C. Problem.                                  D. Product.

 39. What can debaters benefit from "walking in another person' s shoes" .9

     A. Becoming more broad-minded.             B. Developing critical thinking.

     C. Finding others' weak points.                D. Trying out others' methods.

Passage Two

    We all love a hero, and rescue dogs are some of the biggest heroes of all. You will often find them going above and beyond duty to save someone, risking--and at times losing--their lives in the process.

    Rescue dogs are generally found in the Sporting and Hunting Groups, or from the traditional Herding Group. These types include the Bloodhound, Labrador Retriever, Newfoundland, German Shepherd, Golden Retriever, and Belgian Malinois--all of which are chosen for search-and-rescue duty because of their amazing physical strength, loyalty, and their tendency for mental stability.

    These types also have a keen sense of hearing and smell--to better locate lost individuals—and are often able to access hard-to-reach areas. As highly trained animals, they serve in many different fields, including specialist search, snow slide rescue, dead body location, and tracking.

    To overcome obstacles and succeed when performing the demanding duties of a search-and-rescue worker, a dog must display certain qualities. In addition to intelligence and strength, the dog must be swift, confident, easily trainable, adaptable, and have a high level of stamina (耐力) and endurance.

A strong sense of group cooperation and an ability to engage in friendly play during "down" time is also required of search-and-rescue dogs.

      A rescue dog goes through many, many hours of intensive training to be fit for duty. Training is not for the faint-hearted. Certification training can take from two to three years, working three to four hours a day, three to six days a week, often in group,team-oriented sessions.

      Each search-and-rescue field requires different types of training. Rescue training, for instance, includes "air scenting"--where dogs are trained to smell the air for the victim' s scent (气味) and then follow the scent to the person. This ability is crucial to finding victims trapped under collapsed buildings and snow slide.

40. Rescue dogs are chosen probably because__

    A. they are loyal                             B. they are brave

    C. they have amazing appearances             D. they have good eyesight

41. What does "faint-hearted" in Paragraph 5 mean??

    A. Courageous.                               B. Cowardly.

    C. Energetic.                                 D. Slow.

42. Which ability is most important for dogs to rescue people trapped in snow?

    A. Sharp hearing.                             B. Swift movement.

    C. Extraordinary smelling.                     D. A strong memory.

43. What is the passage mainly about?

A. Selection process of rescue dogs.          

B. Qualities and training of rescue dogs.

C. Risks rescue dogs are faced with.          

D. Types of tasks rescue dogs can perform.

Passage Three

 Eating an apple a day doesn' t keep the doctor away, but it does reduce the amount of trips you make to the drug store per year. That ' s according to a new study that investigates whether there' s any truth in the old saying.

   A team of researchers led by Dr Matthew Davis, of the University of Michigan School of Nursing,asked 8,399 participants to answer survey questions about diet and health. A total of 753 were apple eaters, consuming at least 149g of raw apple per day. The remaining 7,646 were classed as non-apple eaters. When both groups answered questions on trips to the doctor and trips to the drug store per year,the apple eaters were found to be 27% less likely to visit the druggist for drugs.

    Trips to the doctor were not significantly affected by apple consumption, though. "Evidence does not support that an apple a day keeps the doctor away. However, the small number of US adults who eat an apple a day does appear to use fewer prescription medications," the study concludes.

   Apple eaters were also found to be less likely to smoke and be more likely to have a higher educational attainment than non-apple eaters. While apples do not compete with oranges, they docontain some immune (免疫的) system-increasing vitamin C, which may be why apple-eaters visit the druggist less. With over 8mg of vitamin C per medium-sized fruit, an apple can provide roughly 14% your daily recommended intake.

  Previous studies have also linked apple consumption to a lower risk of Type 2 diabetes (二型糖尿病) ,improved lung function and a lower risk of colon (结肠) cancer.

44. How many non-apple eaters answered survey questions in the research?

A. 149.  

B. 7,646.

C. 753.

D. 8,399.

45. What is the conclusion of the study?

 A. Apple consumption has greatly reduced US adults' trips to the doctor.

 B. An apple a day does keep the doctor away.

 C. Apples are far more nutritious than oranges.

D. A small number of US adult apple eaters tend to take less medicine.

46. What can we learn from the passage?

A. Apples are better than oranges.

B. Apples do have some vitamin C to increase the immune system.

C. Apples can help cure certain diseases.

D. Apples can provide people with sufficient daily intake of energy.

47. What can be described as the writing style of this passage?

A. Objective. 

B. Creative.

C.subjective

D.persuasive

Passage Four

      Sometimes I scratch my head when I read about the government' s efforts to improve schools:new standards and tests to be applied, strict teacher evaluations, and threats of school closures and job losses. They frighten the school employees, not to mention the students. Instead of making people unable to solve problems or try new ideas--which is what fear does to us--research on school reform strongly suggests that policy-makers should encourage school leaders to take a more humane approach. In their study on the reform efforts of twelve Chicago public schools, Bryk and Schneider found that enabling positive social relationships between the adults was the key to successful school improvement and that trust was at the heart of those relationships.

      Trust in schools comes down to one thing:psychological safety or safety to speak one's mind,to discuss with openness and honesty what is and isn' t working,to make collective decisions.

      Yet this kind of safety doesn' t come easily to schools. According to Bryk and Schneider, the adults in school rely on each other to do their jobs correctly and with integrity (正直). The challeage is that our expectations are very diverse based on our unique backgrounds.

    At one school where I taught, each teacher had different expectations about how much effort teachers should put into their work--a big difference between the teachers who left af~the last bell and those who worked into the evening. And when expectations are uncoasci or unspoken, it becomes impossible for others to live up to them.

      We also make assumptions about the intentions behind a person' s behavior. As we all Imam,assumptions are often wrong. For example, parents and teachers my think the principal taml particular decision based on his career advancement rather than hat" s best for the studeata. don't feel psychologically safe to question our assumptions and e~aecmtiatm, trust itiea am the window and our relationships suffer.

48. According to Paragraph 1,why does the author scratch his head?

    A. Because he doesn' t know what to do once schools are closed.

    B. Because he is not sure about the practicability of those new tests.

    C. Because he is concerned that many teachers will lose their jobs.

    D. Because he is not in favor of the government' s reform efforts.

49. According to Bryk and Schneider, what was most important for successful school improvemt?

A. New standards and tests in schools.        

B. Positive social relationships.

C. Strict teacher and student evaluations.      

D. Assistance of the government.

50. What is meant by trust in school?

    A. Freedom to express one' s views,

    B. Extra effort teachers put into their work.

    C. Independence of the teachers in schools.

    D. Unconscious and unspoken expectations.

51. What does the author say about the assumptions made about the intentions behind a person's behavior?

A. They should be trusted.                   

B. They are often bold.

C. They are often incorrect.                   

D. They should be encouraged.

Passage Five

     An interesting project called Blue Zones is recording the lifestyle secrets of the communities with the highest, hest concentrations of centenarians in the world.

     The people in the five regions in Europe, Latin America,Asia and the US that live to be 100 have a lot going for them. Genes probably play a small role, but these folks also have strong social ties ,tightly-knit families and lots of opportunities to exercise.

     As we were examining the dietary secrets of the Blue Zones, as described in author Dan Buettner" s latest book, The Blue Zones Solution, we were struck by how essential tea drinking is in these regions. In fact, Buettner' s Blue Zones Beverage Rule--a kind of guideline summarized from his 15 or so years of studying these places--is:" Drink coffee for breakfast, tea in the afternoon, wine at 5 p. tm"

   Science has plenty to say about the healthful virtues of green tea. Researchers are most enthusi- astic almt the components in green tea, as well as foods like cocoa. Why might they help so many Okina~vans in Japan break 1007 Some components in green tea can lower the risk of stroke,heart disease attd several cancers. One review study also found that drinking green tea can slightly improve metabolism (新陈代谢).

     If you find yourself on the island of Ikaria, the Greek Blue Zone in the middle of the Aegean, you won't be offered any tea made with tea leaves. Instead, Ikarians typically make their daily cup of tea with just one fresh herb that they have picked themselves that day--either rosemary, wild sage,oregano,nmrjotmn,mint or dandelion,all plants that may have anti-inflammatory (消炎的) properties,

which may help lower blood pressure. This could explain Ikaria' s very low dementia (痴呆) rate,since high blood pressure is a risk factor for the disease.

52. What does the underlined word "centenarians" in Paragraph 1 refer to?

    A. People who have secret lifestyles.

    B. People who enjoy physical exercise.

    C. People who are one hundred years old or older.

    D. People who carry the gene for being slim.

53. According to Paragraph 3 ,what is the recommended time for tea drinking?

    A. In the morning.                            B. Any time of a day.

    C. In the early evening.                       D. In the afternoon.

54. What may the tea Ikarians drink daily help?

    A. To improve metabolism.                    B. To lower blood pressure.

    C. To lower life stress.                 D. To improve social relationships.

55. What might be the best title of the passage?

    A. Tea-Drinking Tips                        B. Lifestyle Secrets of Ikarians                                                                         

C. Tea-Drinking Ceremony in Okinawa        D. Blue Zones Solutions

Ⅴ.Daily Conversation ( 15 points)

Directions:Pick out appropriate expressions from the eight choices below and complete thefollowing dialoaue by blackenina the corresuondina letter on the Answer Sheet.


Woman : Hello, Mr. Johnson' s office.

Man : Good morning.  56 ?

Woman : Sorry,he' s in a meeting at the moment.   57  ?

Man:Yes. This is Steve Lee from Brightlight Systems.  58 ?

Woman:Tomorrow afternoon in your office.

Man :  59

Woman : Okay.   60

Man : Thank you.

第Ⅱ卷(非選擇題,共25分)

Ⅵ. Writing ( 25 points)

Directions:For this part, you are supposed to write an essay in English in 100 - 120 words based on the following information. Remember to write it clearly.

61.你(Li Yuan)组织同学进行了一次烧烤野餐(barbecue)。请给你的英国朋友Tim写一封电子邮件,内容包括:

  ·野餐前的准备;

  ·野餐过程;

  ·印象最深刻的人或事。




參考答案

1.Phonetics

1.【答案】A

2.【答案】c

3.【答案】B

4.【答案】D

5.【答案】B

Ⅱ,Vocabulary and Structure

6.【答案】D

【考情點撥】考查固定搭配。

【应试指导】句意:晚饭后,乔纳森和乔离开了房子去散步。go for a walk是固定用法,意为“出去走走,去散步”,与take a walk同义。

7.【答案】D

【考情點撥】考查疑問詞的用法。

【應試指導】句意:他指著那輛新轎車問道:“那輛車是誰的?你以前見過嗎?”疑問代詞whose用來詢問物品的所有者。意爲“誰的(東西)”。why爲什麽;where哪裏;who誰。

8.【答案】B

【考情點撥】考查人稱順序。

【应试指导】句意:我的父亲叫我和汤姆帮他干活。单数人称并列时,顺序为“第二人称,第三人称,第一人称”;复数人称并列时,顺序为“第一人称,第二人称,第三人称”。此处为单数人称并列作宾语,故选Tom and me。

9.【答案】C

【考情點撥】考查主謂一致。

【应试指导】句意:如今,知识匮乏似乎的确是一件危险的事。由句首的nowadays可以判断,该句的时态为一般现在时,故排除B项。little knowledge表示的是否定意义,是不可数名词,故谓语动词要用单数,故排除A项和D项。does在这里是助动词,表示强调。

10.【答案】A

【考情點撥】考查if引導的條件狀語從句。

【應試指導】句意:如果他們的營銷團隊取得成功,那麽他們的利潤將增加20%。if引導的條件狀語從句可以分爲兩類:真實條件句和虛擬條件句。當假設情況發生的可能性很大時,就是真實條件句;當假設不大可能實現時,就是虛擬條件句。根據句意,本句所表述的是客觀情況,所以爲真實條件句。從句中使用的時態爲一般現在時,故主句應使用將來時,故選A。

11.【答案】B

【考情點撥】考查連詞詞義辨析。

【应试指导】句意:你最好带上这些文件,以防会议中你会用到。in ease可引导目的状语从句,意为“以防,以备”,so that也可引导目的状语从句。意为“以便,为了”,所以in case符合题意。utiless除非;until直到。

12.【答案】D

【考情點撥】考查副詞詞義辨析。

【應試指導】句意:我以前沒有去過流行音樂節,邁克也沒有去過。t00和als0表示“也”時用于肯定句和疑問句;neither用作副詞時意爲“兩者都不”,放在句首,表示前面否定的內容也適用于另一個人或物,句子須采用部分倒裝;either作副詞時也可表示“也”,用于否定句,一般位于句末。

13.【答案】A

【考情點撥】考查定語從句。

【應試指導】句意:衆所周知,馬克·吐溫是一位偉大的美國作家。as在該句中引導非限定性定語從句。在從句中作主語。

14.【答案】C

【考情點撥】考查形容詞詞義辨析。

【應試指導】句意:約翰向書店老板投訴,說字典中缺少了好幾頁。missin9意爲“缺失的”,符合題意。lacking缺乏的;losing失敗的;dropping掉落的。

15.【答案】c

【考情点拨】考查not until引导的时间状语从句。

【应试指导】旬意:直到比赛开始他才到达运动场。not until引导时间状语从句时主句要部分倒装。从句中的时态为过去完成时,故主句中的时态应为一般过去时,故选C。

16.【答案】c

【考情點撥】考查主語從句引導詞。

【應試指導】句意:常看電影的人知道許多特效都是通過電腦制作出來的。但他們往往不知道的是制作這些場景還需要投入大量的工作。分析句子結構可知,空格所在從句在整個句子中充當主語,從句中缺少賓語,且賓語指的是事而非人,故選C。

17.【答案】A

【考情點撥】考查名詞詞義辨析。

【应试指导】句意:总统将在开幕式上做正式讲话。give a speech为固定搭配,意为“发表讲话,做演讲”。debate辩论,争论;discussion讨论;argument论点,争论。

18.【答案】B

【考情點撥】考查形容詞詞義辨析。

【应试指导】句意:当我遇到这些问题时,我头脑一片空白,我甚至记不起自己的生日。one’S mind goes blank是固定表达,意为“头脑一片空白”。faint模糊的;dark黑暗的:blind盲目的。

19.【答案】A

【考情點撥】考查動詞詞義辨析。

【应试指导】句意:如果他们愿意借给我们那笔我们需要的钱的话,我们的一切问题都将迎刃而解。solve problems为固定表达,意为“解决问题”。caused引起;covered覆盖;met遇到。

20.【答案】D

【考情點撥】考查動詞短語辨析。

【应试指导】句意:这篇文章呼吁人们多关注文化冲突的问题。calls for意为“呼吁,提倡”,符合题意。cares for关心,照顾;allows for考虑到;applies for申请,请求。

Ⅲ.Cloze

21.【答案】c

【考情點撥】固定搭配題。

【应试指导】此处表示“是否还有其他因素在起作用”,at work意为“(因素)在起作用”,符合题意。

22.【答案】D

【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

【應試指導】空格後that引導的同位語從句意爲

“一些人似乎被賦予了特殊的創造力”,這是一個客觀事實,fact意爲“事實”,符合題意。issue發行,議題;problem問題;reason原因。

23.【答案】c

【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

【應試指導】由前一句中的轉折連詞while可知,該句與上句應是轉折關系,上句說“雖然一些人似乎被賦予了特殊的創造力”,所以此處應表示“但是研究表明任何人都能增加他們想出新點子的機會”,increase意爲“增加”,符合題意。miss錯過;reduce減少;lose失去。

24.【答案】B

【考情點撥】理解推斷題。

【應試指導】前文說“研究表明任何人都能增加他們想出新點子的機會“,此處應指增加這種機會應具備的條件,故應選if,引導條件狀語從句。

25.【答案】A

【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

【應試指導】此處表示增加想出新點子的機會的條件,所以“如果在創造的過程中全身心投入,不斷嘗試的話”,就會增加想出新點子的機會。creation意爲“創造”,符合題意。practice實踐:production生産;achievement成就。

26.【答案】A

【考情點撥】語法結構題。

【應試指導】此處意爲“探索就是99%的汗水加1%的靈感”。引號中的內容位于介詞about之後,故本空應填be動詞的非謂語形式,故選A。

27.【答案】D

【考情點撥】理解推斷題。

【应试指导】根据空格后的great creative break—throughs、intense periods of struggle可知。此处表示的观点与前文一致,即研究一次又一次证明创造力离不开艰苦奋斗。time and again意为“屡次,再三”,符合题意。sooner or later'迟早;some day orother总有一天;every now and then不时地,常常。

28.【答案】B

【考情點撥】理解推斷題。

【應試指導l此處表示“偉大的創造性突破往往在長期的艱苦奮鬥後才會出現”,故選B。

29.【答案】A

【考情點撥】語法結構題。

【应试指导】本句是一个强调句,意为“正是朝一个特定目标坚持不懈的努力为伟大的创新洞察力奠定了基础”。强调句的常用结构为“It is(was)+被强调部分(主语、宾语或状语)+who/that…”,此处强调的是sustained effort towards a specific goal,故应填that。

30.【答案】B

【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

【應試指導】此處意爲“這種堅持不懈的努力不一定總是立即有成效”,produce意爲“産生”,符合題意。create創造;inspire鼓舞;encourage鼓勵。

31.【答案】D

【考情點撥】固定搭配題。

【应试指导】not only…but als0…为固定用法,意为“不仅……而且……”。

32.【答案】c

【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

【應試指導】前文說“這種堅持不懈的努力不一定總是立即有成效”,所以這一事實會導致有些人認爲他們是不可能取得創造性突破的。possible意爲“可能的”,符合題意。good好的;difficult難的;stupid愚蠢的。

33.【答案】D

【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

【應試指導】此處表示“當沒有發現任何突破時,他們會感到懷疑”。nowhere意爲“任何地方都沒有”,符合題意。anywhere任何地方;ever)_,here到處;somewhere在某處。

34.【答案】C

【考情點撥】固定搭配題。

【应试指导】此处表示“与自我怀疑的不可避免的邂逅”,encounter with表示“遭遇,遇到”,符合题意。

35.【答案】A

【考情點撥】詞義辨析題。

【应试指导】此处表示“巨大的惊喜一定在不远处,它可能在任何时候、任何地点发生”。_far away意为“遥远的”,符合题意。used up用完,耗尽;cleared off摆脱,清除;near by在……附近。

IV.Reading Comprehension

36.【答案】D

【考情點撥】推理判斷題。

【应试指导】由第一段最后一句“It is a way If persuasive coInmtmieation.”可知,辩论是一种说服性的沟通方式,所以辩论的目的是为了说服他人接受自己的观点.故选D。

37.【答案】c

【考情點撥】推理判斷題。

38.【答案】A

【考情點拔】詞義理解題。

39.【答案】A

【考情點撥】推理判斷題。

40.【答案】A.

【考情點撥】事實細節題。

41.【答案】B

【考情點撥】詞義理解題。

【應試指導】第五段主要描述搜救犬需要經過長期的艱苦訓練,所以這種訓練應該不適合懦弱膽小者,只有頑強的搜救犬才能堅持下來。由此推測。faint—hearted應指“懦弱的”,故選B。

42.【答案】C

【考情點撥】推理判斷題。

【應試指導】由第六段最後兩句可知,搜救訓練的一項內容是讓搜救犬去嗅空氣中受害者的氣味,這項能力對發現被困在坍塌建築物和雪崩中的受害者至關重要。由此可推斷,在搜救被困在雪裏的受害者時,搜救犬極其敏銳的嗅覺是最重要的,故選C。

 43.【答案】B

【考情點撥】主旨大意題。

【應試指導】文章第二、三、四段主要講搜救犬需要具備的能力和條件,第五、六段講搜救犬的訓練.所以這篇文章的主題是搜救犬的本領和訓練,故選B。

44.【答案】B

【考情點撥】事實細節題。

【應試指導】由第二段前三句可知,總共有8,399人回答了問卷調查的問題;總共有753名吃蘋果的人,他們每天至少消耗149克生蘋果;剩下的7,646人.被歸類爲不吃蘋果的人,故選B。

45.【答案】D

【考情點拔】事實細節題。

【應試指導】由第三段最後一句可知,研究結果表明,每天吃一個蘋果的少數美國人似乎確實服用較少的處方藥,故選D。

46.【答案】B

47.【答案】A

48.【答案】D

49.【答案】B

50.【答案】A

【考情點接】推理判斷題。

【應試指導】由第二段可知,學校中的信任其實就是能夠說出心中所想,能夠公開、誠實地討論哪些事行得通、哪些事行不通,並且能夠做集體決定。所以,學校中的信任就是自由地表達觀點,故選A。

51.【答案】C

【考情點撥】事實細節題。

【應試指導】由第五段前兩句可知,我們總是猜測一個人的行爲背後的意圖,但衆所周知,猜測往往是錯誤的,故選C。

52.【答案】C

【考情點撥】詞義理解題。

【应试指导】由第二段第一句中的“live to be l00 have a lot going for them”可知,centenarians指的是“百岁老人”,故选C。

53.【答案】D

【考情點撥】事實細節題。

【应试指导】由第三段最后一句中的“tea in the afternoon”可知,喝茶的建议时间是下午,故选D。

54.【答案】B

【考情點撥】事實細節題。

55.【答案】A

【考情點撥】主旨大意題。

【應試指導】文章前兩段介紹了百歲老人長壽的秘訣,第三段指出了喝茶在長壽老人聚集區的重要地位,第四段介紹了綠茶的功效,第五段介紹了伊卡裏亞人每天喝的茶及其功效。所以這篇文章主要介紹喝茶的好處,故選A。

V.Daily Conversation

56.【答案】A

57.【答案】F

58.【答案】E

59.【答案】H

60.【答案】C

 V1.Writing

寫作評分標准

1.評分原則:

(1)本題總分爲25分,分五檔給分。

(2)評分時,先根據文章的內容和語言確定其所屬檔次,然後根據該檔次的具體要求給分。

(3)納入第五檔次的作文應取得至少兩位閱卷教師的認可。

(4)字數不足l00或超出120的,酌情扣1分~2分。

(5)拼寫與標點符號的准確性視其對表達的影響程度予以評分。英、美式拼寫均可。

(6)如書寫較差,以至影響表達,將分數降低一個檔次。

2.評分標准:


第五檔

(21分~25分)

很好地完成了試題規定的任務。主題突出;內容充實,層次分明;行文流暢;使用了豐富的語法結構

和詞彙;基本無語言錯誤。


第四檔

(16分~20分)

較好地完成了試題規定的任務。

主題明確;內容完整,層次清楚;文字連貫;語法結構有變化,詞彙比較豐富;有少量語言錯誤。


第三檔

(11分~l5分)

基本完成了試題規定的任務。

主題不明確;內容尚完整,有層次;

語句較通順;雖有不少語言錯誤,

但不影響內容表達。


第二檔

(6分~l0分)

未能按要求完成試題規定的任務。

主題不明確;內容不完整,層次不

清;缺少連貫性;語句欠通順;有較多的語言錯誤,影響了內容表達。


第一檔

(1分~5分)

未完成試題規定的任務。

明顯跑題;內容貧乏,結構層次混亂;語句不通順;有嚴重的語言錯誤。


0分

所寫的內容與試題要求毫不相關,語句混亂,無法理解。




首頁
热门关键词:重庆彩票网注册| 重庆彩票网登录| 重庆彩票网官方网站| 重庆彩票网安卓版| 重庆彩票网购彩大厅| 重庆彩票网最新版| 重庆彩票网网址| 重庆彩票网| 重庆彩票网app| 重庆彩票网优基地| 重庆彩票网主页| 重庆彩票网手机版| 重庆彩票网下载| 重庆彩票网ios苹果版| 重庆彩票网官网| 重庆彩票网平台| 重庆彩票网注册登录| 重庆彩票网客户端| 重庆彩票网网站| 重庆彩票网邀请码| 重庆彩票网安装|